Post

Happy... | brokenalways's Blog


 

I've tried to try and be a bit more happy.
Thinking of it, compared to some people at least, I have a lot of things which aren't totally shit, I mean, I don't even get why I am so depressed, I don't know, there isn't any particular reason why I am depressed- I just am.
But I shouldn't be.

I don't have anything horrible going on, not really.

So, I'm at least gonna try to be happier, I don't think it works like that but whatever, ima gonna do it, try, like I said, try...



So... Todays been okay. Got up, had dinner, went to take my gran to the hospital to help my mum out so she wasn't alone with all the fuss with the wheelchair etc etc... Got home, went shops to buy some Christmas stuffs and random shit, singing along to Xmas songs, dragged my brother with me so i didn't have to go alone- I love driving. I love music. I love Xmas music.
Then home at six, finally!! After getting lost- WHY do I always get lost...
Then tea and now here, tired, watching shitty tele. Feeling kinda really pretty miserable but tryna not be, you know like I said tryna no be so shit & depressed.

Oh, well. That's it really. Gonna have a shower then watch tele all night at hopefully have a good sleep. My brother is home from his holiday tomorrow- my probably favourite brothr when it comes to the sillyness and fun. He's weird but I love him, and we act like kids, childish and all as we are... Getting the Christmas tree at the weekend- At Last!!! My dad is such a scrooge so just over a week till christmas and finally getting it, so we can decorate and stuffs then it'll be come & gone before we know it...


Aaaaaaaaaaa...


This Blog Entry's Comment Board
There are no comments on this post yet, be the first to leave one!
Your Comment:


Previous Posts
cuddles for me..., posted May 8th, 2014
happy, happier, happiness..., posted May 4th, 2014
not one of those days..., posted April 29th, 2014
just happy..., posted April 23rd, 2014
hatred..., posted February 22nd, 2014
on with things..., posted February 15th, 2014
time..., posted February 5th, 2014
boredness blah..., posted January 30th, 2014
not right..., posted January 26th, 2014
always a good..., posted January 21st, 2014
waiting for the future..., posted January 13th, 2014
super horny..., posted January 5th, 2014
back to normal..., posted January 4th, 2014
home..., posted December 18th, 2013
worlds cruel..., posted November 26th, 2013
hope everythings fine..., posted November 13th, 2013
all done..., posted October 26th, 2013
moody thing..., posted October 23rd, 2013
new day..., posted October 12th, 2013
Its' confidence..., posted October 9th, 2013
better for tomorrow..., posted September 29th, 2013
saturday..., posted September 28th, 2013
kinda lucky..., posted September 27th, 2013
something wrong..., posted September 22nd, 2013
starting..., posted September 22nd, 2013
too quick, too nervous..., posted September 16th, 2013, 1 comment
desperation led to goodness..., posted September 15th, 2013
second week..., posted September 11th, 2013
not much..., posted September 7th, 2013
better..., posted August 6th, 2013
it hurts..., posted August 4th, 2013
home..., posted July 29th, 2013
Lovely day..., posted July 9th, 2013
says it by the name..., posted July 7th, 2013
Not sure..., posted July 2nd, 2013
living for the weekends..., posted June 25th, 2013
What's happened..., posted June 12th, 2013
long..., posted May 19th, 2013
too good..., posted May 8th, 2013
dog..., posted May 6th, 2013
touchy..., posted May 5th, 2013
mood..., posted May 4th, 2013
happy..., posted May 2nd, 2013
away..., posted April 28th, 2013
bound to happen..., posted April 27th, 2013
story..., posted April 21st, 2013
lazy sunday..., posted April 21st, 2013
time again..., posted April 20th, 2013
think..., posted April 17th, 2013
money..., posted April 17th, 2013
1-50 of hundreds of Blog Posts   

Blogroll
Here are some friends' blogs...

Help
How to Embed Photos in your Blog Embed Photos How to Embed Videos in your Blog Embed Videos
Caption of the Day

Today's Image:

A fun new caption image each day. Winners get trophies and points.
Play and Vote Now!