Post

Ew... | brokenalways's Blog


Eyes watering, nose sniffling, sore nose from tissues, blistered feet, sore legs, ew.

Getting up at half 9 to have a shower so I don't look a complete utter mess tomorrow when I go shops at half10 with my mum cause she's making me go with her for Christmas food I won't even eat. Fussiest person ever!
I just feel hideous today, tonight, everything ew.
Up in like 9 hours, nearly half 1 already,what!?

Can't believe how minging and spotty I am today. I'd say I won't wear makeup for a few days to let my skin breathe but whenever I go out I just have to put makeup on else ill feel like an utter fucked up face and totally just yuck!! Oh my dayyyyyys!!

So. Darn. Can't be arsed getting up early tomorrow. Yeah!- half nine is early for me. Like shit early!!

Oh fucks, I hate being ill. Feel so bloody poorly!! Blaaaaaaah!


Oh, hahahaha, last night in the club. Some funny people. Tryna dance with me and their 'moves' completely made me just laugh in their faces. Haha! I was just like- no! Cause last night I went out with my brothers too. My brother was looking at me laughing. It was soooo funny!


Oh. Yeah, I've finally told this guy to leave me alone!
So. Like a year ago maybe? We met up a few times, he knew a few of my friends so... He was nice, just really weird and annoying and not even great looking. He was obsessed about talking about cooking or his mum. I was like seriously!? Every time we met up.
So. He acted like a child. We met up one time out of town. Booked a room, everything.
Got there - such a minging tiny cheep room. I was like 'ewwww' just made me feel like... Dirty or cheep or something. He wanted sex but I told him to fuck off and the next day (and no sex) we went home and I never spoke to him since.
I mean- I hated his like- desperation too. I hate it when guys act so desperate, nice & needy. Nope!!
He like... Wouldn't say overly much like romantic to me in person but would as soon as we left each other and he'd text me stuff asking me to be his girlfriend- like what!? He said 'I have something to ask but, but I'll text it you later' to me one day on the way home. A minute after he left he asked me over text, I was like 'are you a child !?' why he couldn't ask me to my face.
Then that night we went out he was all needy and pretended he wasn't a virgin when he was- finally when he couldn't do it he started getting weepy and I asked him why and he whispered something and I was like - I am not having sex now. And he was like 'please' and I was like hahahaha no! So he was like 'promise we will meet up again' and I was like sure..... Ha. Yeah right.

So.
He texted me the other day for the millionth time so I finally said 'what's up!?' he was like asking me why I hadn't texted him back and I said I wasnt bothered with him and basically told him to fuck off. Then he texts me saying how I promised and how he didn't do anything wrong and how he payed for lots of things on the night out.
So, that was it. I went mad text on him.
Having a go at how pathetic and needy he is. How 'he spent so much' on ONE thing- the minging shitty room. How he is a child and money doesn't buy people anyway, and just a ton of shit just going mental at him and hoping he will finally take the hint and leave me alone for good.
So. He did.
Yayyyyyyy!
He didn't text back. Think he took the hint.
Okay. Maybe I was a little harsh. But he was so irritating. I don't even care. Maybe he will move on now or something. Weird...

This Blog Entry's Comment Board
There are no comments on this post yet, be the first to leave one!
Your Comment:


Previous Posts
hatred..., posted February 22nd, 2014
on with things..., posted February 15th, 2014
time..., posted February 5th, 2014
boredness blah..., posted January 30th, 2014
not right..., posted January 26th, 2014
always a good..., posted January 21st, 2014
waiting for the future..., posted January 13th, 2014
super horny..., posted January 5th, 2014
back to normal..., posted January 4th, 2014
home..., posted December 18th, 2013
worlds cruel..., posted November 26th, 2013
hope everythings fine..., posted November 13th, 2013
all done..., posted October 26th, 2013
moody thing..., posted October 23rd, 2013
new day..., posted October 12th, 2013
Its' confidence..., posted October 9th, 2013
better for tomorrow..., posted September 29th, 2013
saturday..., posted September 28th, 2013
kinda lucky..., posted September 27th, 2013
something wrong..., posted September 22nd, 2013
starting..., posted September 22nd, 2013
too quick, too nervous..., posted September 16th, 2013, 1 comment
desperation led to goodness..., posted September 15th, 2013
second week..., posted September 11th, 2013
not much..., posted September 7th, 2013
better..., posted August 6th, 2013
it hurts..., posted August 4th, 2013
home..., posted July 29th, 2013
Lovely day..., posted July 9th, 2013
says it by the name..., posted July 7th, 2013
Not sure..., posted July 2nd, 2013
living for the weekends..., posted June 25th, 2013
What's happened..., posted June 12th, 2013
long..., posted May 19th, 2013
too good..., posted May 8th, 2013
dog..., posted May 6th, 2013
touchy..., posted May 5th, 2013
mood..., posted May 4th, 2013
happy..., posted May 2nd, 2013
away..., posted April 28th, 2013
bound to happen..., posted April 27th, 2013
story..., posted April 21st, 2013
lazy sunday..., posted April 21st, 2013
time again..., posted April 20th, 2013
think..., posted April 17th, 2013
money..., posted April 17th, 2013
sun brings smiles..., posted April 15th, 2013
on my way..., posted April 13th, 2013
good..., posted April 12th, 2013
me..., posted April 11th, 2013
1-50 of hundreds of Blog Posts   

Blogroll
Here are some friends' blogs...

Help
How to Embed Photos in your Blog Embed Photos How to Embed Videos in your Blog Embed Videos