Post

kinda my fault... | brokenalways's Blog


 BUT STILL !

  Okay-
 Driving. Fucking stressed me out it did. I'm there singing along to my beautifullll music when i accidentaly nearly don't look at the give way line. I mean- i wasn't going fast or anything, and i did stop in time and stuffs. Well the car driving past looked at me like 'WTF' so when i went and drove behind him he was arguing with me, i could see his hands going everywhere and talking at me through the mirror. SO i was like arguing back like putting my middle finger up and shouting telling him to fuck off. I must had looked pretty crazy.
 So then- what does the asshole do? Put his foot on the brake and stops. I beeped my horn and started arguing again. Then he drove on and a second later i was going straight while he was waiting to turn, i drove past and looked at him- him still there basically shouting at me, so i stuck my finger up and carried on. Fucking Dickhead.

 Seriously. I didn't do anything that wrong really. & having a go at me. AND stopping isn't going to help is it. He's just gonna cause a bloody accident braking like that. HAHAHAHA. it was really funny though. Oh - i am a stress.

Gosh. Got the sniffles still.

  OH, this guy asked me out to a new years party as his +1 kinda thing. I don't think im gonna go though- yeah hes nice and stuff, i just would rather not humiliate myself in front of him and his mates like when i don't even know him properly enough yet to make a complete fool out of myself like i am when drunk. Maybe i should wait till he likes me more to put up with it..... BUT saying that- he has seen me in a right drunken state before and he seams to like me enough- he is always asking me out.
 I feel a little tight saying- no. But im gonna go a friends party instead. I hope he doesn't take it the wrong way.

 But like a couple days after new years im gonna ask him out somewere- so it looks like i do actually give a shit cause he is always the one asking me out.

 Yeah.

 I think he is alright. I was talking to this other guy too, well a couple- who i met on nights out. but they totally just irriate me after meeting up them once while having dinner with lodes of my friends, i've just left them to it and just staying put with this one lovely guy- who i actually like in person cause he really is nice.

 So. yeah.
 Looking kinda emo today. Leggings. Black boots. Grey crop top, black oversized top with writting on it, and my hair in plaits. Yeah- im wearing a green bra, & blue reindeer knickers & fluffy purple socks. but you can't see them. So to everyone i look total emo girl. I'm not though... Honest. :D

Okay. Off to drive my brother back home (well to the train station) in a minute. Then gonna have to make my bed and flip the fucking mattress over is my mum helps, fucking springs dig into my back. Need a new mattress.
  Yepp... Then a pretty boring day. All i have done today is wake up extreamly late, have dinner, go shops, and im back home. What can i do the rest of the day ?????

This Blog Entry's Comment Board
There are no comments on this post yet, be the first to leave one!
Your Comment:


Previous Posts
emotional child..., posted August 12th, 2014
excitement up up up..., posted August 3rd, 2014
cuddles for me..., posted May 8th, 2014
happy, happier, happiness..., posted May 4th, 2014
not one of those days..., posted April 29th, 2014
just happy..., posted April 23rd, 2014
hatred..., posted February 22nd, 2014
on with things..., posted February 15th, 2014
time..., posted February 5th, 2014
boredness blah..., posted January 30th, 2014
not right..., posted January 26th, 2014
always a good..., posted January 21st, 2014
waiting for the future..., posted January 13th, 2014
super horny..., posted January 5th, 2014
back to normal..., posted January 4th, 2014
home..., posted December 18th, 2013
worlds cruel..., posted November 26th, 2013
hope everythings fine..., posted November 13th, 2013
all done..., posted October 26th, 2013
moody thing..., posted October 23rd, 2013
new day..., posted October 12th, 2013
Its' confidence..., posted October 9th, 2013
better for tomorrow..., posted September 29th, 2013
saturday..., posted September 28th, 2013
kinda lucky..., posted September 27th, 2013
something wrong..., posted September 22nd, 2013
starting..., posted September 22nd, 2013
too quick, too nervous..., posted September 16th, 2013, 1 comment
desperation led to goodness..., posted September 15th, 2013
second week..., posted September 11th, 2013
not much..., posted September 7th, 2013
better..., posted August 6th, 2013
it hurts..., posted August 4th, 2013
home..., posted July 29th, 2013
Lovely day..., posted July 9th, 2013
says it by the name..., posted July 7th, 2013
Not sure..., posted July 2nd, 2013
living for the weekends..., posted June 25th, 2013
What's happened..., posted June 12th, 2013
long..., posted May 19th, 2013
too good..., posted May 8th, 2013
dog..., posted May 6th, 2013
touchy..., posted May 5th, 2013
mood..., posted May 4th, 2013
happy..., posted May 2nd, 2013
away..., posted April 28th, 2013
bound to happen..., posted April 27th, 2013
story..., posted April 21st, 2013
lazy sunday..., posted April 21st, 2013
time again..., posted April 20th, 2013
1-50 of hundreds of Blog Posts   

Blogroll
Here are some friends' blogs...

Help
How to Embed Photos in your Blog Embed Photos How to Embed Videos in your Blog Embed Videos
Question of the Day

Today's Question:
Have You Ever Cheated To Get Ahead In Something?

A fun new question each day. Winners get trophies and points.
Respond and Vote Now!