Post

looking back... | brokenalways's Blog


  When i look back to a few years ago when i was in school... I really wish i was more like i am now. Like now i really don't give a shit about what people think of me. Yeah i don't like looking really ugly or fat- but that is more for me about confidence & stuffs. but actually in school- i used to actually care what the bitches and dickheads thought of me.
 In school i shifted 'groups' ALOT. And when shifting from one to another,  then the old ones and me hated each other. weird how it works... it is not like i didn't like them anymore, i just got bored. I don't like feeling uncomfortable or the 'quiet' one of the group. I like having the attention as pathetic as that sounds.

  YES>> negative attention is better than no attention at all.

 i think it is anyway. I used to get a hell of alot of attention at school. bad attention. cause i was like 'quiet' but i wouldn't put up with shit anybody, got into arguements with people, and i was always in detention for some shitty reason- fucking strict school.


 I never actually cared about what they thought of me in some aspects. but in others, i kinda did. i mean- i didn't care whether they actually liked or hated me. I just was who i was. But i wish i was more loud and confident. I always was sick of being described as the 'shy' one.
 
 I'm a weird character. Not all too many people get me or can understand and like me. And thats fine with me. I am who i am and i can't change that. so fuck whoever doesn't like me.


 YEAH. i am still very shy and stuffs sometimes. depending on the situation.
 But like i know who i am more. as gay and pathetic as they kinda sounds. like i am different and unique. and you will never meet anybody as weird as me in every way. I'm a strange one. yeah. i don't care.
 THAT'S me.
 
 ahahahahaha.
 weird mood today. whatever.............


 listening to music on bed. hoodie. leggings. still damp hair from the shower before. fluffy socks. comfort though !! :)

 From One Direction to Jake Bugg to Evanescence to Akon to Bruno Mars to Taylor Swift to Ne-Yo to Olly Murs to The Feeling..
 Yeah my music taste is all over the place too.....

This Blog Entry's Comment Board
There are no comments on this post yet, be the first to leave one!
Your Comment:


Previous Posts
cuddles for me..., posted May 8th, 2014
happy, happier, happiness..., posted May 4th, 2014
not one of those days..., posted April 29th, 2014
just happy..., posted April 23rd, 2014
hatred..., posted February 22nd, 2014
on with things..., posted February 15th, 2014
time..., posted February 5th, 2014
boredness blah..., posted January 30th, 2014
not right..., posted January 26th, 2014
always a good..., posted January 21st, 2014
waiting for the future..., posted January 13th, 2014
super horny..., posted January 5th, 2014
back to normal..., posted January 4th, 2014
home..., posted December 18th, 2013
worlds cruel..., posted November 26th, 2013
hope everythings fine..., posted November 13th, 2013
all done..., posted October 26th, 2013
moody thing..., posted October 23rd, 2013
new day..., posted October 12th, 2013
Its' confidence..., posted October 9th, 2013
better for tomorrow..., posted September 29th, 2013
saturday..., posted September 28th, 2013
kinda lucky..., posted September 27th, 2013
something wrong..., posted September 22nd, 2013
starting..., posted September 22nd, 2013
too quick, too nervous..., posted September 16th, 2013, 1 comment
desperation led to goodness..., posted September 15th, 2013
second week..., posted September 11th, 2013
not much..., posted September 7th, 2013
better..., posted August 6th, 2013
it hurts..., posted August 4th, 2013
home..., posted July 29th, 2013
Lovely day..., posted July 9th, 2013
says it by the name..., posted July 7th, 2013
Not sure..., posted July 2nd, 2013
living for the weekends..., posted June 25th, 2013
What's happened..., posted June 12th, 2013
long..., posted May 19th, 2013
too good..., posted May 8th, 2013
dog..., posted May 6th, 2013
touchy..., posted May 5th, 2013
mood..., posted May 4th, 2013
happy..., posted May 2nd, 2013
away..., posted April 28th, 2013
bound to happen..., posted April 27th, 2013
story..., posted April 21st, 2013
lazy sunday..., posted April 21st, 2013
time again..., posted April 20th, 2013
think..., posted April 17th, 2013
money..., posted April 17th, 2013
1-50 of hundreds of Blog Posts   

Blogroll
Here are some friends' blogs...

Help
How to Embed Photos in your Blog Embed Photos How to Embed Videos in your Blog Embed Videos
Caption of the Day

Today's Image:

A fun new caption image each day. Winners get trophies and points.
Play and Vote Now!