Post

yawn... | brokenalways's Blog


  Still tired. Fell asleep on the couch when i left here and went into the living room watching a movie. Movie went off. I went off. Then woke up an hour later. MY mum is so annoying- after clearly telling her to not let me fall asleep else i won't sleep tonight- and she sits there seeing me asleep for ages. Oh. Looks like my sleeping pattern will be fucked for another night. GREAT.
 
 SO.
 As much as i keep saying it- nothing has happened. I still haven't looked for a job. Still not applied for anything. Gonna do it tomorrow, promise !!
 I kinda need to, too, money money money.
 I want this very pretty bag and then  these converse shoes and this hoodie altogether costing more than a hundred. another hundred gone after spending tons already this last week, i'm gonna wait and hold myself back so i don't spend even more, else i'm gonna be poor as fuck before i know it. Oh shucks.
 
 Wow. Just realised how loud my music was. Sat on bed with laptop obviously, and ipod speakers sat  next to me. My little plug in one since the other better one broke the other month, shucks.
 Gonna get dad to get me a new satnav. Totally  need one. I am the WORSE directions person ever. Like ever. And my old one is totally shitty and like ten years old ! - it is pretty funny watching people try & work it and tap the screan for ages not understanding why it isn't working 'its not touch screen you know...' hahahahaha !

Cannot believe i still have this fucking cold. My nose is killing me. Weeeehhh!

I actually might think i might drive round and wonder to shops tomorrow to hand out my C.V...
 Seriously- i am this desperate to buy things? yeah....
 I mean - lodesa things do it online now but like small places won't will they- small places don't even have bloody websites to look on!

 YOU know what job i'd really like (for now i mean...)
 Like at a petrol station person on the cashier. Cause- it's gotta be easy, not-stressful, pretty quiet cause some stay open 24/7 so it would be at night too, yeah -granted it would be boring as fuck. But it'd be an easy cool job. PLUS i am a total night-person. I am happier at night, and louder and everything is better at night. Seriously.
 Not a fucking clue how i'll get that job though.
 They were hiring one down my street a few months before my 18th birthday but you obviously would have to be 18+ cause sometimes you serve smokes and stuff... I mean i was well sad. The job would be well good for me, and it's like 5 minutes away from my house- another bonus. GOD- why did i have to be born at the shiitiest time, like in school i was ALWAYS the youngest--- if it give me like one/two weeks- id be in the year below. Irritating to hell.

So yeah, i wonder how you'd get a job there like at ASDA or something. Not like they advertise for 'petrol cashier person' is it ?? What the hell do they even call them people?
 Whatever. That was one of my plans. Probably kinda not gonna happen. Whatever...
 

 MMmm. I don't know. I kinda gone off the main idea of being in childcare just cause of like me and my shy-ness when you first meet me. & i ALWAYS make a first shite first impression. Everybody always says that. Like my friends always say when they first met me they thought i was the bitchiest person ever. But i'm not. Obviously. ahahahahaha ;)

 SO.
 What now,?
 Seriously today been boring to fuck,
 Let's see......

This Blog Entry's Comment Board
There are no comments on this post yet, be the first to leave one!
Your Comment:


Previous Posts
emotional child..., posted August 12th, 2014
excitement up up up..., posted August 3rd, 2014
cuddles for me..., posted May 8th, 2014
happy, happier, happiness..., posted May 4th, 2014
not one of those days..., posted April 29th, 2014
just happy..., posted April 23rd, 2014
hatred..., posted February 22nd, 2014
on with things..., posted February 15th, 2014
time..., posted February 5th, 2014
boredness blah..., posted January 30th, 2014
not right..., posted January 26th, 2014
always a good..., posted January 21st, 2014
waiting for the future..., posted January 13th, 2014
super horny..., posted January 5th, 2014
back to normal..., posted January 4th, 2014
home..., posted December 18th, 2013
worlds cruel..., posted November 26th, 2013
hope everythings fine..., posted November 13th, 2013
all done..., posted October 26th, 2013
moody thing..., posted October 23rd, 2013
new day..., posted October 12th, 2013
Its' confidence..., posted October 9th, 2013
better for tomorrow..., posted September 29th, 2013
saturday..., posted September 28th, 2013
kinda lucky..., posted September 27th, 2013
something wrong..., posted September 22nd, 2013
starting..., posted September 22nd, 2013
too quick, too nervous..., posted September 16th, 2013, 1 comment
desperation led to goodness..., posted September 15th, 2013
second week..., posted September 11th, 2013
not much..., posted September 7th, 2013
better..., posted August 6th, 2013
it hurts..., posted August 4th, 2013
home..., posted July 29th, 2013
Lovely day..., posted July 9th, 2013
says it by the name..., posted July 7th, 2013
Not sure..., posted July 2nd, 2013
living for the weekends..., posted June 25th, 2013
What's happened..., posted June 12th, 2013
long..., posted May 19th, 2013
too good..., posted May 8th, 2013
dog..., posted May 6th, 2013
touchy..., posted May 5th, 2013
mood..., posted May 4th, 2013
happy..., posted May 2nd, 2013
away..., posted April 28th, 2013
bound to happen..., posted April 27th, 2013
story..., posted April 21st, 2013
lazy sunday..., posted April 21st, 2013
time again..., posted April 20th, 2013
1-50 of hundreds of Blog Posts   

Blogroll
Here are some friends' blogs...

Help
How to Embed Photos in your Blog Embed Photos How to Embed Videos in your Blog Embed Videos
Caption of the Day

Today's Image:

A fun new caption image each day. Winners get trophies and points.
Play and Vote Now!