Post

let's see... | brokenalways's Blog


  Listening to depressing old music- may angels lead you in, iris, everytime.... yeah super depressing mode right now.
  soooo want to die. sick of everything.

 Though i'm feeling pretty confident that tomorrow and next Monday etc... will go okay. just gotta fake it really. fake the confidence to a room full of strangers. i mean, i do it everyday really- i fake smiling, laughing, pretending to be so confident when i walk into a shop etc... I hate my shittiness. but as long as i fake being confident as much as possible in the shitty uncomfortable situation - i will be fine. cause then they will like me, and the rest of the weeks will go good.

 That's kinda the basic rule- just lie.pretend. that's what i do, otherwise people hate you. well me.
 People seeing the real me half the time ends up totally shit. I mean- i kinda gave up with the whole- pretending- thing. since i kinda thought - if you don't like me- tough shit, i don't need you- but where in a workplace kinda thing. i'd rather them like me than feeling totally uncomfortable for the weeks and months i am there.

  I mean- my personality won't change but i'll just pretend not to be such an utter miserable bitch.

 I like it when i am with people- like my really good friends who love me being depressed bitch or giddy, cause they accepted me like that.
 or new people like this guy i am seeing tomorrow, cause he just makes me non-stop laugh and smile. he was talking about how he hates people who are always depressing- i was like 'oh shit- when your charm wears off you'll see what i am really like then im fucked' but you know... whatever. when he stops making me laugh, stops making me smile, or if we get to where we see each over 24/7 then he will find out my depressed side.
 I mean- at least he knows my moody bitch and drunken side that he has seen- right??

 So. Gonna positive thinking as much as i'd rather welcome death right now> tomorrow is gonna be a good day. gonna be a fresh, not-awkward- good- smiling day. Hopes...

This Blog Entry's Comment Board
There are no comments on this post yet, be the first to leave one!
Your Comment:


Previous Posts
hatred..., posted February 22nd, 2014
on with things..., posted February 15th, 2014
time..., posted February 5th, 2014
boredness blah..., posted January 30th, 2014
not right..., posted January 26th, 2014
always a good..., posted January 21st, 2014
waiting for the future..., posted January 13th, 2014
super horny..., posted January 5th, 2014
back to normal..., posted January 4th, 2014
home..., posted December 18th, 2013
worlds cruel..., posted November 26th, 2013
hope everythings fine..., posted November 13th, 2013
all done..., posted October 26th, 2013
moody thing..., posted October 23rd, 2013
new day..., posted October 12th, 2013
Its' confidence..., posted October 9th, 2013
better for tomorrow..., posted September 29th, 2013
saturday..., posted September 28th, 2013
kinda lucky..., posted September 27th, 2013
something wrong..., posted September 22nd, 2013
starting..., posted September 22nd, 2013
too quick, too nervous..., posted September 16th, 2013, 1 comment
desperation led to goodness..., posted September 15th, 2013
second week..., posted September 11th, 2013
not much..., posted September 7th, 2013
better..., posted August 6th, 2013
it hurts..., posted August 4th, 2013
home..., posted July 29th, 2013
Lovely day..., posted July 9th, 2013
says it by the name..., posted July 7th, 2013
Not sure..., posted July 2nd, 2013
living for the weekends..., posted June 25th, 2013
What's happened..., posted June 12th, 2013
long..., posted May 19th, 2013
too good..., posted May 8th, 2013
dog..., posted May 6th, 2013
touchy..., posted May 5th, 2013
mood..., posted May 4th, 2013
happy..., posted May 2nd, 2013
away..., posted April 28th, 2013
bound to happen..., posted April 27th, 2013
story..., posted April 21st, 2013
lazy sunday..., posted April 21st, 2013
time again..., posted April 20th, 2013
think..., posted April 17th, 2013
money..., posted April 17th, 2013
sun brings smiles..., posted April 15th, 2013
on my way..., posted April 13th, 2013
good..., posted April 12th, 2013
me..., posted April 11th, 2013
1-50 of hundreds of Blog Posts   

Blogroll
Here are some friends' blogs...

Help
How to Embed Photos in your Blog Embed Photos How to Embed Videos in your Blog Embed Videos