Post

nothing to lose... | brokenalways's Blog


listening to 'fast car' - fucking wish i could just go off and never come back. see these shite people here everyday. and everyone knows you and your business. never can forget the shite past.

 
 gonna have tidy my room, how the fuck it get soo messy- so quick- is just ridiculous!

 Sat on bed- just got home- listening to music...
 I've started wearing jewellery more like i used to. most days it's the same ring, same bracelet (a black rope one i don't usually like but this one is nice and says 'lucky' on a gold thing in the middle) and a necklace  (well a chain with three TINY rings on it!). cause there all new, super cute & hopefully will bring me luck !!

 okay. okay mood now i guess.
gotta see how tomorrow goes, hate wearing super smart clothes for interviews though- feel so frumpy! beige shirt and black trousers with dolly shoes and my bag with CV and shit in it. Hopefully i won't get lost on the way there. And OH fuck pleaseeeeee let my first day at volunteering go well tomorrow and not totally shit! :)

 Listening to - knock you down--- SUCH an old song, memories! i love it though.
Okay. really gotta start tidying up now.
 Oh and yaaaay. got all my clothes & stuffs i ordered now, woo, there all like proper nice too & fit perfectly! WOO!

 right. what can i do tonight?
 HAD to keep myself super busy today else i know the day would drag so much. so i've been non-stopping doing useless shit and going out the house. ah well. ten past 4 PM now. Tea soon, then what else?
 gonna be busy for ages tidying now though- oh fucking yay -.-

 I really need to quit swearing so much. i swear WAY too much.
 and phew. thank god my mum is so deaf ! accidentally swearing she's like 'what' then i say sommet else. she's so funny- she's not even that old to have such shite hearing. AH well.

 Yeahhh. Really hope the lucky angels are shining on me tomorrow & the rest of this week. Need it dozens !! x

This Blog Entry's Comment Board
There are no comments on this post yet, be the first to leave one!
Your Comment:


Previous Posts
emotional child..., posted August 12th, 2014
excitement up up up..., posted August 3rd, 2014
cuddles for me..., posted May 8th, 2014
happy, happier, happiness..., posted May 4th, 2014
not one of those days..., posted April 29th, 2014
just happy..., posted April 23rd, 2014
hatred..., posted February 22nd, 2014
on with things..., posted February 15th, 2014
time..., posted February 5th, 2014
boredness blah..., posted January 30th, 2014
not right..., posted January 26th, 2014
always a good..., posted January 21st, 2014
waiting for the future..., posted January 13th, 2014
super horny..., posted January 5th, 2014
back to normal..., posted January 4th, 2014
home..., posted December 18th, 2013
worlds cruel..., posted November 26th, 2013
hope everythings fine..., posted November 13th, 2013
all done..., posted October 26th, 2013
moody thing..., posted October 23rd, 2013
new day..., posted October 12th, 2013
Its' confidence..., posted October 9th, 2013
better for tomorrow..., posted September 29th, 2013
saturday..., posted September 28th, 2013
kinda lucky..., posted September 27th, 2013
something wrong..., posted September 22nd, 2013
starting..., posted September 22nd, 2013
too quick, too nervous..., posted September 16th, 2013, 1 comment
desperation led to goodness..., posted September 15th, 2013
second week..., posted September 11th, 2013
not much..., posted September 7th, 2013
better..., posted August 6th, 2013
it hurts..., posted August 4th, 2013
home..., posted July 29th, 2013
Lovely day..., posted July 9th, 2013
says it by the name..., posted July 7th, 2013
Not sure..., posted July 2nd, 2013
living for the weekends..., posted June 25th, 2013
What's happened..., posted June 12th, 2013
long..., posted May 19th, 2013
too good..., posted May 8th, 2013
dog..., posted May 6th, 2013
touchy..., posted May 5th, 2013
mood..., posted May 4th, 2013
happy..., posted May 2nd, 2013
away..., posted April 28th, 2013
bound to happen..., posted April 27th, 2013
story..., posted April 21st, 2013
lazy sunday..., posted April 21st, 2013
time again..., posted April 20th, 2013
1-50 of hundreds of Blog Posts   

Blogroll
Here are some friends' blogs...

Help
How to Embed Photos in your Blog Embed Photos How to Embed Videos in your Blog Embed Videos