Post

beep... | brokenalways's Blog




  hahahahaha!

  Yesterday i was driving and at the lights this stupid kid --- (WELL saying he was a kid- he was in college walking home so probably was a year younger than me, still....) ran across the road when i was driving up and the light just changed to green, i beeped at him and then stared at him and moved my hand like 'move!' and shouted and him to get out the way (though he probably didn't hear me- just saw my mouth going crazy!) so yeah. It was SUPER funny. aha.

 Oh and today- there are roadworks everywhere- and near my house there's lodes and i drove past with my window open by accident- music blasting and singing along, drive past all the workers and all the heads turn and i suddenly realise i'm belting out and they all can hear me! hahahahaha!!! I'm SUCH a fool :)

 Then- getting lost to the job interview, but still driving really fast, didn't see the lights were on red and didn't know which lane i was in so i was all over the place and right up to line to stop my sat nav tells me to 'turn left' so i was like shit. So i shifted to the left and forward in the right lane but then over the line. So i was reversing and this women next to me starred at me like 'WTF'. Then my shoe was rubbing my foot so i looked at it, looked back up and someone sped past me and i realised it changed to green- ooops.


 So- repeated this song 4 times now, maybe i should find another one else i'll probably get sick of it, though it's totally amazing! :D

 Mood is okay today. Quiet good actually> WOW. what is wrong with me?? :)
  Yay. That is all i can say.....


This Blog Entry's Comment Board (2 comments)
1-2 of 2 Comments   

NudeInParadise
Posted on 01:30PM on Jan 10th, 2013
Crazy woman driver! But then, I've done similar so what does that make me?
brokenalways
Posted on 02:22PM on Jan 10th, 2013
hahahaha! im a little crazy!
& yeah. Crazy driver you too!
Add Comment
1-2 of 2 Comments   
Your Comment:


Previous Posts
just happy..., posted April 23rd, 2014
hatred..., posted February 22nd, 2014
on with things..., posted February 15th, 2014
time..., posted February 5th, 2014
boredness blah..., posted January 30th, 2014
not right..., posted January 26th, 2014
always a good..., posted January 21st, 2014
waiting for the future..., posted January 13th, 2014
super horny..., posted January 5th, 2014
back to normal..., posted January 4th, 2014
home..., posted December 18th, 2013
worlds cruel..., posted November 26th, 2013
hope everythings fine..., posted November 13th, 2013
all done..., posted October 26th, 2013
moody thing..., posted October 23rd, 2013
new day..., posted October 12th, 2013
Its' confidence..., posted October 9th, 2013
better for tomorrow..., posted September 29th, 2013
saturday..., posted September 28th, 2013
kinda lucky..., posted September 27th, 2013
something wrong..., posted September 22nd, 2013
starting..., posted September 22nd, 2013
too quick, too nervous..., posted September 16th, 2013, 1 comment
desperation led to goodness..., posted September 15th, 2013
second week..., posted September 11th, 2013
not much..., posted September 7th, 2013
better..., posted August 6th, 2013
it hurts..., posted August 4th, 2013
home..., posted July 29th, 2013
Lovely day..., posted July 9th, 2013
says it by the name..., posted July 7th, 2013
Not sure..., posted July 2nd, 2013
living for the weekends..., posted June 25th, 2013
What's happened..., posted June 12th, 2013
long..., posted May 19th, 2013
too good..., posted May 8th, 2013
dog..., posted May 6th, 2013
touchy..., posted May 5th, 2013
mood..., posted May 4th, 2013
happy..., posted May 2nd, 2013
away..., posted April 28th, 2013
bound to happen..., posted April 27th, 2013
story..., posted April 21st, 2013
lazy sunday..., posted April 21st, 2013
time again..., posted April 20th, 2013
think..., posted April 17th, 2013
money..., posted April 17th, 2013
sun brings smiles..., posted April 15th, 2013
on my way..., posted April 13th, 2013
good..., posted April 12th, 2013
1-50 of hundreds of Blog Posts   

Blogroll
Here are some friends' blogs...

Help
How to Embed Photos in your Blog Embed Photos How to Embed Videos in your Blog Embed Videos