Post

nooo... | brokenalways's Blog



 Just NOT looking forward to tomorrow at all. I feel horrible. I just feel fat.
 I wore leggings & a t-shirt today and yesterday so thought i'd wear tights & shorts with a top today. Just made sure i had some shorts which weren't totally overly short (cause it is to do with work) and they all make me look horrific, huge & fat. I hate my body!!!
  Can't wait to lose fucking weight. Sick of being fat. My ars has always been big but it's now just bigger and not even tonned... Ew. Hate it.
 SO now i have no idea what to wear since i've no nice clean leggings to wear for tomorrow, and i'm not gonna wear jeans cause she was like- wear something comfy and like easy to move in kinda thing. Sucks. Obviously i'm not gonna go in my trackies and i don't wanna wear a dress cause we're going up this lift thing and i do not want anybody to be looking up me. Yeah...
  fuck, Fuck, FUCK.

 Why do i get annoyed so easily- gawwwd dammit!

 I've got a headache, gonna try & get to sleeps now hopefully i won't be trying to sleep for hoursssss. Makes no sense how i don't sleep much at night. Don't sleep in the day. And then can't sleep at night. Urgh...
 OH and sucksssssss. Cause i have to get up at half 7 tomorrow so i can go shops and get this thing i need. Ew. Half an hour earlier. I haven't woke up so early in fucking monthssssss! It will actually kill me. Cannot wait for tomorrow night when i can have a lie in and then Saturday a do-nothing day. Hopefully!!

 MY lips are chapped, and it's gonna be totally icy, slippery, shit, again tomorrow> Look on the bright side of life- i'm gonna be starting my new job soon as soon as the checks come in.....

  Still have no idea what to wear tomorrow. Something nice. Something which doesn't make me look like i'm a pregnant whale, something sensible and comfy, something appropriate but still pretty...

 OH. And i ordered more stuff before. DAMM i seriously am i shopaholic. I said last week that bunch of stuff i got was the last time. My wardrobes and cupboards are overflowing, trapping my fingers everytime i try to close them. Sucks. And i bought two more tops. a t-shirt, dress, jeans, shorts, then some pretty stuff- this little decoration thing i just thought looked cute, a little holder thingy, a cushion (why?), headband, vest top, a hat, some pretty stuff for the walls (why?) and a flask thing (why?) Actually addicted to buying stuffs even if it's not clothes. Darn.

    Watching a movie on BBC. Bored though after watching it like 12 times already before! Maybe i'll get sooo bored & then fall asleep. Oh hopefully> maybe i should come off here, put laptop on the floor, set my alarms for tomorrow and then i'll have more chance of falling asleep. Ah. Maybe...

  I might just go in mum's room tomorrow morning  (oops to waking her up) to hunt for some leggings. Doubt there will be though since she's washed everything today and ironed most of it and give it me already and there's no leggings in there- well there was but old shitty ones. I need my nice new ones not cheep ones where you can see my fat ass through it !

 Sucks. I don't know why i'm so bothered. I just feel like being totally pissed over something which isn't really anything that important. Ah. Blimeyyyyyyyyyyy :D

This Blog Entry's Comment Board
There are no comments on this post yet, be the first to leave one!
Your Comment:


Previous Posts
emotional child..., posted August 12th, 2014
excitement up up up..., posted August 3rd, 2014
cuddles for me..., posted May 8th, 2014
happy, happier, happiness..., posted May 4th, 2014
not one of those days..., posted April 29th, 2014
just happy..., posted April 23rd, 2014
hatred..., posted February 22nd, 2014
on with things..., posted February 15th, 2014
time..., posted February 5th, 2014
boredness blah..., posted January 30th, 2014
not right..., posted January 26th, 2014
always a good..., posted January 21st, 2014
waiting for the future..., posted January 13th, 2014
super horny..., posted January 5th, 2014
back to normal..., posted January 4th, 2014
home..., posted December 18th, 2013
worlds cruel..., posted November 26th, 2013
hope everythings fine..., posted November 13th, 2013
all done..., posted October 26th, 2013
moody thing..., posted October 23rd, 2013
new day..., posted October 12th, 2013
Its' confidence..., posted October 9th, 2013
better for tomorrow..., posted September 29th, 2013
saturday..., posted September 28th, 2013
kinda lucky..., posted September 27th, 2013
something wrong..., posted September 22nd, 2013
starting..., posted September 22nd, 2013
too quick, too nervous..., posted September 16th, 2013, 1 comment
desperation led to goodness..., posted September 15th, 2013
second week..., posted September 11th, 2013
not much..., posted September 7th, 2013
better..., posted August 6th, 2013
it hurts..., posted August 4th, 2013
home..., posted July 29th, 2013
Lovely day..., posted July 9th, 2013
says it by the name..., posted July 7th, 2013
Not sure..., posted July 2nd, 2013
living for the weekends..., posted June 25th, 2013
What's happened..., posted June 12th, 2013
long..., posted May 19th, 2013
too good..., posted May 8th, 2013
dog..., posted May 6th, 2013
touchy..., posted May 5th, 2013
mood..., posted May 4th, 2013
happy..., posted May 2nd, 2013
away..., posted April 28th, 2013
bound to happen..., posted April 27th, 2013
story..., posted April 21st, 2013
lazy sunday..., posted April 21st, 2013
time again..., posted April 20th, 2013
1-50 of hundreds of Blog Posts   

Blogroll
Here are some friends' blogs...

Help
How to Embed Photos in your Blog Embed Photos How to Embed Videos in your Blog Embed Videos
Caption of the Day

Today's Image:

A fun new caption image each day. Winners get trophies and points.
Play and Vote Now!