Post

up... | brokenalways's Blog



  yay!
 Happy tonight... Happy last night.

   Got lost but finally got to this guys house and we watched some movies. I drank my vodka & coke while he drank his beers. Then we listened to his rocky type of music, which is better than expected, then we kissed, cuddled, went to bed... I said i didn't want to have sex. So we did everything but. He was so annoyed cause i was getting him so turned on cause he loves his neck being kissed and bitten....
 He actually headbutted the bed. I was like 'WTF!' it was funny though. and we were both slightly drunk. It was a really good night though. it was.
 
 Before the drunkness, i was texting my bestie and she still is confused about the whole me and the other guy situation of how i sucked the guy of she likes, this guy is now fucking lying saying that nothing happened. So we're all gonna try and get together (though i doubt the guy will) and sort the shit out.
 
 She said to me on how its not fair how the guy who likes me still is staying with me. While she is fucked cause shes not getting with the guy she likes. and she's right. i'm a bitch. i said sorry and there is nothing else i can say. we'll be okay again though i know we will...

  Just as i came to this guys house though we sat down and he said 'right- let's sort this out before anything happens' he asked me what i actually did with any of the guys  over the weekend. he said its a new start.  he said how if he hadn't felt a 'connection' the other day then he would have told me to fuck off already. but he really likes me. i don't know why.
 while we were drunk he asked me to be his girlfriend. i said no. he said it was alright cause it was really early anyways.

 Let's just see how it goes. I kinda do like him now though. i'm not sure though. So i'm gonna just take each day and see what happens. who knows......


 BUT yeah- sat on bed, listening to music, shivering freezing, but i'm happy. happy. yay :)

This Blog Entry's Comment Board
There are no comments on this post yet, be the first to leave one!
Your Comment:


Previous Posts
hatred..., posted February 22nd, 2014
on with things..., posted February 15th, 2014
time..., posted February 5th, 2014
boredness blah..., posted January 30th, 2014
not right..., posted January 26th, 2014
always a good..., posted January 21st, 2014
waiting for the future..., posted January 13th, 2014
super horny..., posted January 5th, 2014
back to normal..., posted January 4th, 2014
home..., posted December 18th, 2013
worlds cruel..., posted November 26th, 2013
hope everythings fine..., posted November 13th, 2013
all done..., posted October 26th, 2013
moody thing..., posted October 23rd, 2013
new day..., posted October 12th, 2013
Its' confidence..., posted October 9th, 2013
better for tomorrow..., posted September 29th, 2013
saturday..., posted September 28th, 2013
kinda lucky..., posted September 27th, 2013
something wrong..., posted September 22nd, 2013
starting..., posted September 22nd, 2013
too quick, too nervous..., posted September 16th, 2013, 1 comment
desperation led to goodness..., posted September 15th, 2013
second week..., posted September 11th, 2013
not much..., posted September 7th, 2013
better..., posted August 6th, 2013
it hurts..., posted August 4th, 2013
home..., posted July 29th, 2013
Lovely day..., posted July 9th, 2013
says it by the name..., posted July 7th, 2013
Not sure..., posted July 2nd, 2013
living for the weekends..., posted June 25th, 2013
What's happened..., posted June 12th, 2013
long..., posted May 19th, 2013
too good..., posted May 8th, 2013
dog..., posted May 6th, 2013
touchy..., posted May 5th, 2013
mood..., posted May 4th, 2013
happy..., posted May 2nd, 2013
away..., posted April 28th, 2013
bound to happen..., posted April 27th, 2013
story..., posted April 21st, 2013
lazy sunday..., posted April 21st, 2013
time again..., posted April 20th, 2013
think..., posted April 17th, 2013
money..., posted April 17th, 2013
sun brings smiles..., posted April 15th, 2013
on my way..., posted April 13th, 2013
good..., posted April 12th, 2013
me..., posted April 11th, 2013
1-50 of hundreds of Blog Posts   

Blogroll
Here are some friends' blogs...

Help
How to Embed Photos in your Blog Embed Photos How to Embed Videos in your Blog Embed Videos